Skip to content ↓
North Cheshire Jewish Primary School

North Cheshire

Jewish Primary School

Our Team

Michael Woolf

Headteacher

 

Christine Hession    Lynne Feather
Deputy Head    School Business Manager
Andy Lee  
Deputy Head  
Amanda Becker  
Assistant Head   
Rabbi Katz  
Head of Jewish Studies  
Kerrie Shepherd  
SENCO  

 

Teaching Staff

 

Early Years      Teaching Assistants
Kirstie Snape* - Reception (RHS)   
Joanne Hill - Reception (RHS) Helen Devine (HLTA)
  Maire Hutchins (HLTA)
  Katy Lloyd-Jones (HLTA)
  Sherry Aarons
Key Stage 1  Orit Adiri-Niemogha
Lauren Morris - Year 1 (1M)          Karen Allweis
George Oliphant- Year 1 (1G)  Nicole Beaumont
Debbie Stone - Year 1 (1G) Debra Cowan (HLTA)
Andrew Lee - Year 2 (2L)  Rebecca Hannan 
Katy Lloyd-Jones - Year 2 (2L) Pip Hutchins
Kerrie Shepherd* - Year 2 (2LT) Lucy Rubin
Liz Taylor - Year 2 (2LT)            Natalia Segovia-Rios
    Susan Marks
  Samera Nadeem
   
Key Stage 2  
Debra Bewley - Year 3 (3B)  
Victoria Krywonos*  - Year 4 (4K)  
Leah Shaw - Year 4 (4S)  
Christine Hession - Year 5 (5H)  
Catherine Ashcroft - Year 5 (5H)  
Brian Roscoe - Year 5 (5R)  
Amanda Becker* - Year 6 (6B)  
   
Teachers  
Ninet Stephenson - Ivrit  
Chavi Chein - Jewish Studies (KS1)  
Rabbi Katz - Jewish Studies (KS2)  
Luke Jones - Sports coach   
   
   

 

   

                                          

*DSL Leaders   Michael Woolf (Head DSL) / Amanda Becker (Deputy DSL)

               

Administrative Staff Bus Supervisor
Lynne Feather - Business Manager Ninet Stephenson
Susan Kilburn - Finance Officer  
Adele Whiteside - Administration Officer  
   
Site Management Catering
Paul McDonald - Site Manager Emma Riley - Head Cook
  Jane Fitzsimons - Kitchen Assistant
  Nicola Whittaker - Assistant 
Lunchtime Supervisors  Amy Lloyd - Kitchen Assistant
Orit Adiri-Niemogha - Midday Supervisor  
Fauzia Jabbar  
Deborah Kirwin  
Lisa Lewis  
Natalia Segovia-Rios  
   

First Aiders

All teachers, midday staff and most teaching assistants are first aid trained.